Viroqua Area Hockey Association
 

Event Calendar

VAHA 2017 - 2018 Events

Today's Date: 12/18/17
Last Updated - December 17, 2017 at 9:02 pm
December
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
January
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
February
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728
March
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
April
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
May
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
June
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
July
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
top



Mon. - 12/18/17
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- PeeWee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 12/19/17
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- PeeWee
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- U14
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Wed. - 12/20/17
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 12/21/17
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- U14
07:45:PM -- Bantam
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Fri. - 12/22/17
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- PeeWee/U12
06:30:PM -- U14
06:45:PM -- GHS @ Sun Prairie
07:45:PM -- Bantam
09:00:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 12/23/17
09:30:AM -- Mites
10:00:AM -- Peewee @ South Central Cyclones B in Reedsburg
11:15:AM -- Squirt White @ LaCrosse
01:00:PM -- Peewee @ South Central Cyclones B in Reedsburg
03:00:PM -- GHS vs Beloit Memorial
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 12/24/17
08:30:AM -- Combined Adult Co-Ed
top


Mon. - 12/25/17
08:00:AM -- Merry Christmas
top


Tue. - 12/26/17
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out of School Open Skate
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- PeeWee
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- U14
top


Wed. - 12/27/17
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out of School Open Skate
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 12/28/17
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out of School Open Skate
01:00:PM -- GHS @ Rhinelander Time TBD
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- U14
07:45:PM -- Bantam
top


Fri. - 12/29/17
01:00:PM -- GHS @ Rhinelander Time TBD
05:00:PM -- PeeWee/U12 45 Minute Practice
06:00:PM -- U14/Bantam
07:30:PM -- BHS vs Chequamegon
09:45:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 12/30/17
09:30:AM -- Mites
10:30:AM -- PeeWee @ Onalaska A
11:00:AM -- Squirt White vs Dells/Reedsburg/Baraboo
12:15:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Black River Falls
01:00:PM -- GHS @ Rhinelander Time TBD
01:30:PM -- Squirt White vs Dells/Reedsburg/Baraboo
02:30:PM -- Peewee @ West Salem A
02:45:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Black River Falls
04:00:PM -- Private Rental (Pedretti)
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 12/31/17
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate
09:30:AM -- Squirt Blue @ Tomah
10:15:AM -- Advanced Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- U14 vs Central Stars
01:30:PM -- PeeWee vs Onalaska B
02:45:PM -- U14 vs Central Stars
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 01/01/18
08:00:AM -- CLOSED NEW YEARS DAY
top


Tue. - 01/02/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- PeeWee
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- U14
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Wed. - 01/03/18
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
top


Thu. - 01/04/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- U14
07:30:PM -- BHS @ West Salem
07:45:PM -- Bantam
top


Fri. - 01/05/18
01:00:PM -- Squirt White at New Richmond Tourney - TBA
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- PeeWee/U12
06:30:PM -- U14
07:00:PM -- GHS @ Somerset
07:45:PM -- Bantam
08:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Blizzard Tournament in Siren Time TBD
09:00:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 01/06/18
08:30:AM -- Learn To Play Hockey
08:30:AM -- Squirt Blue @ Blizzard Tournament in Siren Time TBD
09:30:AM -- Mites
10:15:AM -- Bantam @ West Madison PolarCaps B
10:45:AM -- Peewee @ Altoona
11:00:AM -- U10 vs Green Bay
12:00:PM -- U14 @ Ice Spirit U14
12:15:PM -- U12 vs Green Bay
01:00:PM -- Squirt White at New Richmond Tourney - TBA
01:30:PM -- Peewee @ Altoona
01:45:PM -- U10 vs Green Bay
03:00:PM -- U12 vs Green Bay
03:00:PM -- U14 @ Ice Spirit U14
04:00:PM -- GHS @ Chippewa (Menomonie Dunn IceArena)
04:30:PM -- Mite Red vs Black River Falls
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 01/07/18
08:00:AM -- Squirt Blue @ Blizzard Tournament in Siren Time TBD
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Co-Ed
10:30:AM -- Bantam @ West Salem
11:00:AM -- U10 @ TNT U10-Tomah
12:00:PM -- Peewee vs Sparta
01:00:PM -- Squirt White at New Richmond Tourney - TBA
02:00:PM -- U10 @ TNT U10-Tomah
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 01/08/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- PeeWee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 01/09/18
05:15:PM -- PeeWee/Bantam
07:00:PM -- GHS vs Stoughton
07:15:PM -- BHS @ Central (Green Island Ice Arena)
top


Wed. - 01/10/18
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 01/11/18
05:00:PM -- Mites 45 Minute Practice
06:00:PM -- Bantam/U14
07:00:PM -- GHS @ Baraboo
07:30:PM -- BHS vs Black River Falls
top


Fri. - 01/12/18
03:45:PM -- GHS 1 Hour Practice
05:00:PM -- BHS 45 Minute Practice
06:00:PM -- PeeWee/U12
07:15:PM -- U14
08:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
09:30:PM -- Bantams vs Ozaukee @ Rhinelander Hodag Invitational Tournament
top


Sat. - 01/13/18
08:00:AM -- Bantams @ Rhinelander Hodag Invitational Tournament
08:00:AM -- Jamboree @ Marshfield Time TBA
08:30:AM -- Learn To Play Hockey
09:00:AM -- U12 @ TNT U12/Tomah
09:45:AM -- Squirt Blue vs Winona
10:30:AM -- Squirt White @ BRF
11:00:AM -- U10 vs DC Diamonds U10B
12:15:PM -- U14 vs Green Bay
01:30:PM -- U12 @ TNT U12/Tomah
01:45:PM -- U10 vs DC Diamonds U10B
03:00:PM -- U14 vs Green Bay
04:30:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Altoona
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 01/14/18
08:00:AM -- Bantams @ Rhinelander Hodag Invitational Tournament
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Co-Ed
10:30:AM -- U12 @ DC Diamonds - Stoughton
12:00:PM -- Squirt White vs Sparta
12:00:PM -- U12 @ DC Diamonds - Stoughton
01:15:PM -- U14 vs Coulee Region Girls
01:30:PM -- Squirt Blue @ West Salem
02:45:PM -- PeeWee vs South Central Cyclones C
04:00:PM -- Mite Red vs West Salem
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 01/15/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- PeeWee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 01/16/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- PeeWee
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- U14
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Wed. - 01/17/18
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 01/18/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:00:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- U14
07:45:PM -- Bantam
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Fri. - 01/19/18
03:45:PM -- GHS 1 Hour Practice
05:00:PM -- U12 45 Minute Practice
06:00:PM -- U14/Bantam
07:00:PM -- Peewee @ Black River Falls Tourney Time TBA
07:30:PM -- BHS vs Madison La Follette
09:45:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 01/20/18
08:00:AM -- Jamboree @ LaCrosse Time TBD
08:00:AM -- Peewee @ Black River Falls Tourney Time TBA
08:30:AM -- Learn To Play Hockey
09:45:AM -- Squirt White vs West Salem
10:30:AM -- U12 @ Onalaska Tournament-TBD
11:00:AM -- Bantam @ Winona B
11:00:AM -- Squirt Blue vs La Crosse
12:00:PM -- U14 @ Central Stars Co-op - Marshfield
01:00:PM -- U12 @ Onalaska Tournament-TBD
03:00:PM -- GHS vs Middleton
03:00:PM -- U14 @ Central Stars Co-op - Marshfield
03:30:PM -- Bantam @ West Salem
05:00:PM -- BHS @ De Forest (Waunakee Ice Arena)
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 01/21/18
08:00:AM -- Peewee @ Black River Falls Tourney Time TBA
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Bantam vs Eau Claire Bantam C Black
01:00:PM -- U12 @ Onalaska Tournament-TBD
01:30:PM -- Squirt White vs Tomah B
03:00:PM -- Bantam vs Eau Claire Bantam C Black
04:30:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Onalaska A
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 01/22/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- PeeWee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 01/23/18
03:45:PM -- BHS 1 Hour Practice
05:00:PM -- PeeWee
06:00:PM -- Bantam/U14
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Onalaska
top


Wed. - 01/24/18
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 01/25/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- U14
07:00:PM -- BHS @ Sparta
07:45:PM -- Bantam
top


Fri. - 01/26/18
03:45:PM -- GHS 1 Hour Practice
05:00:PM -- BHS 45 Minute Practice
06:00:PM -- PeeWee/U12
07:15:PM -- Bantam
08:15:PM -- U14
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 01/27/18
08:30:AM -- Learn To Play Hockey
09:30:AM -- Mites
10:30:AM -- Bantam @ Tomah
11:00:AM -- PeeWee vs Onalaska B
12:30:PM -- U12@ West Salem Pee Wee B
01:00:PM -- BHS vs Monroe
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Sparta
03:00:PM -- GHS vs Sun Prairie
03:45:PM -- U14 @ Green Bay U14
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
06:45:PM -- U14 @ Green Bay U14
top


Sun. - 01/28/18
08:00:AM -- Jamboree @ Winona Time TBD
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Co-Ed
10:45:AM -- U12 @ Chippewa U12
11:00:AM -- U14 @ Ozaukee U14
12:00:PM -- PeeWee vs South Central Cyclones A
01:30:PM -- Bantam vs Dodgeville
01:30:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Onalaska B (game 1:40)
01:30:PM -- U12 @ Chippewa U12
03:00:PM -- PeeWee vs South Central Cyclones A
03:45:PM -- U14 @ Ozaukee U14
04:30:PM -- Bantam vs West Salem
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 01/29/18
03:45:PM -- BHS 1 Hour Practice
05:00:PM -- Squirts
06:00:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Eau Claire North
top


Tue. - 01/30/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- PeeWee
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- U14
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Wed. - 01/31/18
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 02/01/18
03:45:PM -- GHS 1 Hour Practice
05:00:PM -- Mites 45 Minute Practice
06:00:PM -- Bantam/U14
07:30:PM -- BHS vs Central
top


Fri. - 02/02/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:00:PM -- BHS 45 minute practice
06:00:PM -- PeeWee/U12
07:15:PM -- U14
08:15:PM -- Bantam
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 02/03/18
08:30:AM -- Learn To Play Hockey
09:30:AM -- Mites
10:45:AM -- Mite Red vs Sparta
12:00:PM -- Volden's 2 Hour Private Rental
03:00:PM -- BHS vs Sauk Prairie
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 02/04/18
08:00:AM -- Jamboree @ Onalaska Jamboree Time TBD
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Bantam vs Winona B
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 02/05/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- PeeWee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 02/06/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- PeeWee
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- U14
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Wed. - 02/07/18
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
10:00:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 02/08/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- U14
07:30:PM -- BHS @ La Crescent
07:45:PM -- Bantam
top


Fri. - 02/09/18
03:45:PM -- BHS 1 Hour Practice
05:00:PM -- Bantam @ Burnett-Siren Blizzard Tournament
05:00:PM -- PeeWee/U12
06:15:PM -- U14 45 Minute Practice
07:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Waupaca Tourney Time TBA
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Black River Falls
top


Sat. - 02/10/18
08:00:AM -- Bantam @ Burnett-Siren Blizzard Tournament
08:00:AM -- Squirt Blue @ Waupaca Tourney Time TBA
08:30:AM -- Learn To Play Hockey
09:30:AM -- Mites
10:30:AM -- Peewee @ South Central Cyclones A in Lake Delton
11:00:AM -- Squirt White vs Onalaska C
01:00:PM -- GHS vs Baraboo
01:00:PM -- U14 @ Rhinelander Tournament -Time TBD
01:00:PM -- U14 @ Rhinelander Tournament-Time TBD
03:00:PM -- BHS vs Stoughton
04:00:PM -- Peewee @ South Central Cyclones A in Reedsburg
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 02/11/18
08:00:AM -- Bantam @ Burnett-Siren Blizzard Tournament
08:00:AM -- Squirt Blue @ Waupaca Tourney Time TBA
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- U12 vs TNT
12:45:PM -- Squirt White @ LaCrosse
01:00:PM -- U14 @ Rhinelander Tournament - Time TBD
01:30:PM -- Pee Wee vs La Crescent B
02:45:PM -- U12 vs TNT
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 02/12/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- PeeWee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 02/13/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- PeeWee
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- U14
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Wed. - 02/14/18
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 02/15/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- U14
07:45:PM -- Bantam
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Fri. - 02/16/18
03:45:PM -- GHS I Hour Practice
05:00:PM -- BHS 45 minute practice
06:00:PM -- U12
07:00:PM -- Peewee @ Eagle River Tourney Time TBA
07:15:PM -- U14
08:15:PM -- Bantam
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 02/17/18
08:00:AM -- Jamboree @ W Salem Jamboree Time TBD
08:00:AM -- Peewee @ Eagle River Tourney Time TBA
08:30:AM -- Learn To Play Hockey
10:45:AM -- U12 vs Chippewa
12:15:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Tomah
01:15:PM -- Bantam @ South Central Cyclones B
01:30:PM -- U12 vs Chippewa
03:00:PM -- Squirt Blue and White 1 Hour Ice Pizza Party for Kids
03:45:PM -- Bantam @ South Central Cyclones B
04:00:PM -- U14 @ Coulee Region Girls U14
04:15:PM -- Squirt White vs Altoona
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 02/18/18
08:00:AM -- Peewee @ Eagle River Tourney Time TBA
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
09:15:AM -- Bantam @ Black River Falls
10:15:AM -- Advanced Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- U10 vs Sauk Prairie
12:45:PM -- Bantam @ Black River Falls
01:15:PM -- Squirt White vs La Crosse
02:30:PM -- U10 vs Sauk Prairie
03:45:PM -- Squirt Blue vs La Crescent
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 02/19/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- PeeWee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 02/20/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- PeeWee
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- U14
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Wed. - 02/21/18
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 02/22/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- U14
07:45:PM -- Bantam
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Fri. - 02/23/18
03:45:PM -- GHS 1 hour practice
05:00:PM -- BHS 45 minute practice
06:00:PM -- PeeWee/U12
07:15:PM -- U14
08:15:PM -- Bantam
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 02/24/18
08:00:AM -- Jamboree @ Tomah Time TBD
08:30:AM -- Learn To Play Hockey
09:45:AM -- U14 vs Coulee Region Girls
11:15:AM -- U12 vs DC Diamonds
12:00:PM -- Peewee @ Black River Falls A
12:45:PM -- Bantam vs West Madison Polar Caps B
01:45:PM -- U10 @ DC Diamonds U10B-Mandt Community Center Stoughton
02:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ LaCrescent
02:15:PM -- U12 vs DC Diamonds
03:45:PM -- Bantam vs West Madison Polar Caps B
04:00:PM -- Peewee @ Black River Falls B
04:30:PM -- U10 @ DC Diamonds U10B-Mandt Community Center Stoughton
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 02/25/18
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Bantam vs Onlaska B
01:00:PM -- Viroqua Blue @ Onalaska A
01:30:PM -- PeeWee vs Onalaska A
03:00:PM -- Bantam vs Onlaska B
04:30:PM -- Mite Red vs Tomah
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 02/26/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- PeeWee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 02/27/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- PeeWee
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- U14
09:00:PM -- BHS
top


Wed. - 02/28/18
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 03/01/18
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- U14
07:45:PM -- Bantam
top


Fri. - 03/02/18
05:15:PM -- PeeWee/U12
06:30:PM -- U14
07:45:PM -- Bantam
09:00:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 03/03/18
08:00:AM -- Home Jamboree
10:30:AM -- Peewee @ Tomah
03:30:PM -- Peewee @ West Salem
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 03/04/18
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- U12 vs West Salem PeeWee B
01:30:PM -- Squirt White vs La Crescent C
02:45:PM -- PeeWee vs Dodgeville
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 03/05/18
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- PeeWee
top


Tue. - 03/06/18
05:15:PM -- PeeWee
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- U14
top


Wed. - 03/07/18
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 03/08/18
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- U14
07:45:PM -- Bantam
top


Fri. - 03/09/18
05:15:PM -- PeeWee/U12
06:30:PM -- U14
07:45:PM -- Bantam
09:00:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 03/10/18
09:30:AM -- Mites
10:30:AM -- U14 @ TNT U14 -Tomah
01:30:PM -- U14 @ TNT U14 -Tomah
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 03/11/18
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Co-Ed
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 03/12/18
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- PeeWee
top


Tue. - 03/13/18
05:00:PM -- Paul's Tournament
top


Wed. - 03/14/18
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 03/15/18
05:00:PM -- Paul's Tournament
top


Fri. - 03/16/18
01:00:PM -- U12 @ Home Thunderfest Tournament
07:00:PM -- U14 @ Home Thunderfest Tournament
08:15:PM -- Thunderfest Game 2
top


Sat. - 03/17/18
08:00:AM -- Thunderfest
08:00:AM -- Thunderfest Time TBD
08:00:AM -- U14 @ Thunderfest 2 games Time TBD
01:00:PM -- U12 @ Home Thunderfest Tournament
top


Sun. - 03/18/18
08:00:AM -- Thunderfest
08:00:AM -- Thunderfest Time TBD
01:00:PM -- U12 @ Home Thunderfest Tournament
06:00:PM -- Open Skate ( Last one of the Season)
top


Sat. - 06/16/18
01:00:PM -- Seidel Wedding
top


Sat. - 06/30/18
01:00:PM -- Kim Miller and Bryan Dempsey Wedding Reception
top


Footer


WMHL Website WAHA Website USA Hockey Website
Viroqia Hockey Association Inc. P.O. Box 55 Viroqua, WI 54665
Web Hosting Provided by Vernon Communications -- Email VAHA -- Email Webmaster -- Resurfacers -- Referees
Everyday is a great day for Hockey!!